golf being played at New Norfolk

New Norfolk golf results – Nov 20 to Dec 17

SATURDAY 17/12/2022 Stroke – A grade gross: B. Watt 74 c/b, A. Lowe 74, T. Barnes 76 c/b; Nett: S. Ackerley 78-12-66, R. Rainbird 77-10-67, J. Mabb 76-8-68; B grade gross: G. Triffitt 82, L. McKenzie 83, D. Armstrong 84 c/b; Nett: P. Foster 81-16-65, A. Bewley 87-18-69, R. Dureau 83-13-70; C grade gross: T. Banks 91, R. Walters 94, K. Clark 97; Nett: J. Broadhead 100-30-70, I. Welsh 94-22-72, A. Broadhead 111-36-75.

Thursday 15/12/2022 Twilight stableford – Div 1: T. Jenkins 20, J. Hall 19, D. Stevenson 18 c/b; Div 2: J. Pinnington 16 c/b, T. Chatwin 16, B. Coy 15 c/b; Div 3: D. Watts 22, P. Triffitt 21, R. Collins 19.

Wednesday 14/12/2022 – 18 hole: J. Kinloch 35, D. Watts 34, J. Rainbird 31 c/b; Birdie draw: M. Williams; 9 hole: J. Kinloch 21, D. Watts 18, J. Rainbird 17; Birdie draw: T. Hardwick; Superpin: R. Collins.

Saturday 10/12/2022 Graeme Mercer 4BBB sponsored by C. Youd: J. Broadhead-A. Broadhead 47, G. Triffitt-A. Watts  44, D. Vagg-R. Hodge 43; NTP: 3rd D. Armstrong, 6/15th B. Watt, 8/17th G. Smith, 11th, J. Rainbird; Superpin: B. Watt.

Thursday 8/12/2022 Twilight stableford – Div 1: D. Stevenson 21, I. Manson 20, J. Stevenson 18; Div 2: S. Triffitt 19 c/b, J. Pinnington 19, G. Triffitt 18; Div 3: J. Cox 20, R. Collins 17 c/b, W. Wyker 17; Superpin: B. Watt.

Wednesday 7/12/2022 Stroke – 18 hole: D. Watts 87-20-67 c/b, L. McKenzie 78-15-67 c/b, C. Youd 71-3-68 c/b; Birdie draw: J. Hastie; 9 hole: G. Hack 37-4½-32½, M. Williams 36-3-33 c/b, M. Males 47-14-33 c/b; Birdie draw: J. Smith; Superpin: M. Williams; Eagle on 16th: C. Youd.

Thursday 1/12/2022 Twilight stableford – Div 1: B. Withers 21, J. Hall 20 c/b, D. Stevenson 20; Div 2: G. Triffitt 22, D. Vagg 19, B. Coy 16; Div 3: R. Collins 21, P. Triffitt 19 c/b, R. Hoare 19; Superpin: G. Triffitt.

Saturday 3/12/2022 Petrusma Monthly Medal stroke – A Grade gross: A. Lowe 76 c/b, D. Stevenson 76, I. Manson 77; Nett: J. Rainbird 72-5-67, J. Stevenson 76-8-68, S. Ackerley 82-12-70; B Grade gross: M. Smith 84, D. Armstrong 85 c/b, L. Dittmann 85; Nett: A. Hepburn 85-17-68, R. Dureau 83-14-69 c/b, M. Woodhams 84-15-69; C Grade gross: P. Browning 89, A. Bewley 91, S. Gray 93; Nett: M. Wardlaw 87-20-67, I. Welsh 92-24-68, K. Clark 93-24-69; NTP: 3rd W. Coleman, 6/15th, L. Dittmann, 8/17th, J. Hall, 11th, A. Lowe; Superpin: J. Hall; December monthly medal winner:  M. Wardlaw 87-20-67 c/b.

Saturday 26/11/2022 Specialised Industries Products 4-man Ambrose – Div 1 gross: L. Post-N. Gatehouse-A. Wiggins-D. Barrett 55,  D. Smith-N. Smith-D. Hack-J. Wilton 60; Nett: A. Smith-R. Smith-S. Mac-N. Yakis 59-6 ½-52 ½, J. Hall-D. Stevenson-J. Stevenson-W. Coleman 57-3 5/8-53 3/8; Div.2 gross: G. Geard-K. Sturzaker-R. Oakley-J. Kinloch 66, L. McKenzie-B. Hall-T. Banks-W. Hodge 67; Nett: B. Wither-S. Triffitt 64-9-55, J. Hastie-P. Foster-G. Harback-K. Clark 64-64-7 1/8 -56 7/8; NTP: A. Lowe, 6/15th D. Vagg, 11th J. Hall, 8/17th D. Hack; Superpin: D. Vagg.

Thursday 24/11/2022 Twilight stableford – Div 1: M. Williams 22, M. Smith 19, W. Coleman 18 c/b; Div 2: D. Vagg 21, B. Smith 20, L. Dittmann 16 c/b; Div 3: R. Hoare 21, R. Collins 19 c/b, R. Green 19 c/b; Superpin: J. Stevenson.

Wednesday 23/11/2022 Stroke – 18 hole: K. Clark 89-24-65, S. Triffitt 83-17-66, C. Youd 71-3-68; Birdie draw: J. Hastie; 9 hole: S. Triffitt 38-8½-29½, K. Clark 43-12-31, L. Triffitt 39-7-32; Birdie draw: R. Hoare; Superpin: G. Smith.

See more Derwent Valley and Central Highlands news

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

LIKE THIS ARTICLE? SHARE ON SOCIAL MEDIA

Facebook
Email
X
LinkedIn

Local Weather

COVID-19 Advice and Links

Latest headlines

Filter by topic

New Norfolk News Archive

RSS Tas articles feed

Logo of New Norfolk and Derwent Valley News

Subscribe to free daily news email

* indicates required
/ ( mm / dd )