How the 2024 State Election votes flowed locally

THE Tasmanian Electoral Commission has published first preference results, by polling place, recorded in the March 23 State Election. These make for interesting reading. The following assessments are based on votes cast at Bothwell, Dromedary, Glenora, Granton, Lachlan, Magra, Maydena, Molesworth, Miena, New Norfolk, Ouse and Westerway. Places such as Maydena, Gretna, Hamilton and Ellendale no longer have local polling booths.

WHO WON THE SEVEN SEATS IN LYONS

New Norfolk remained a majority Labor town, delivering 1581 votes to the ALP and 1335 to the Liberal Party.
The Greens received 377 votes at New Norfolk, the Jacqui Lambie Network 298 and the Shooters, Fishers and Farmers Party 281.

The now former state opposition leader Rebecca White polled 916 votes in New Norfolk and was the most popular candidate at the two local polling places (New Norfolk Primary School and Fairview Primary School), as well as being the highest vote-getter in the Derwent Valley and in the whole Lyons electorate.

Guy Barnett remained the most popular Liberal Party candidate in the electorate, winning 374 at New Norfolk. Ms White won every local polling booth except for Bothwell where local candidate Richard Hallett (Liberal) won 70 votes and the nearby Southern Midlands mayor Edwin Batt (Labor) was second with 35 votes and Ms White third with 29.

Mr Barnett was a strong second-placed candidate at most of our booths, but was pipped in several instances by local candidates. At left-leaning Lachlan, Mr Barnett was fourth, behind Ms White, the Greens’ Tabatha Badger and local Labor name Casey Farrell.

Mr Farrell placed second at his home booth of Molesworth and it was a similar situation at Magra and New Norfolk North where Liberal candidate Justin Derksen was second behind Ms White. Mr Hallett was second at Ouse in his home municipality and third at Westerway. Ms White won Westerway with 50 votes but Greens candidate Tabatha Badger, of nearby Ellendale, was a closed second with 50 votes.

  • TOP 10s AT THE LOCAL POLLING PLACES:
  • BOTHWELL: Hallett 70, Batt 35, White 29, Shelton 28, Howlett 21, Barnett 20, Butler 12, Williams 10, Turale 9, Pyecroft 8. Informal 31.
  • DROMEDARY: White 84, Barnett 43, Howlett 38, Derksen 22, Pfitzner 21, Badger 20, Farrell 18, Tucker 17, Shelton 17, Dudman 14. Informal 37.
  • GLENORA: White 49, Barnett 35, Hallett 25, Derksen 22, Howlett 17, Badger 14, Shelton 10, Pfitzner 9, Williams 9, Bigg 9. Informal 28.
  • GRANTON: White 152, Barnett 77, Howlett 54, Butler 50, Hallett 29, Pfitzner 28, Derksen 23, Jenner 20, Badger 18, G. Brown 16. Informal 67.
  • LACHLAN: White 94, Badger 38, Farrell 38, Barnett 26, Derksen 26, Williams 21, Howlett 20, Pfitzner 17, Butler 15, Shelton 14. Informal 25.
  • MAGRA: White 90, Derksen 50, Barnett 46, Howlett 37, Farrell 33, Williams 25, Pfitzner 20, Hallett 20, Butler 17, Shelton 14. Informal 60.
  • MIENA: White 27, Barnett 23, Shelton 20, Howlett 13, Cameron 12, Turale 10, Broadby 8, Butler 6, Hallett 6, Jenner 6. Informal 15.
  • MOLESWORTH; White 59, Farrell 37, Barnett 31, Badger 26, Howlett 15, Derksen 14, Bigg 12, Pfitzner 9, Pyecroft 8, C. Brown 8. Informal 21.
  • NEW NORFOLK: White 345, Barnett 142, Farrell 136, Derksen 122, Badger 111, Howlett 96, Butler 63, Pfitzner 48, Shelton 44, Gralton 40. Informal 149.
  • NEW NORFOLK NORTH: White 217, Derksen Justin 111, Barnett 84, Farrell 67, Butler 63, Howlett 58, Williams 41, Pfitzner 36, Dudman 32, Badger 32. Informal 133.
  • NEW NORFOLK PRE-POLL: White 354, Barnett 148, Derksen 120, Howlett 93, Farrell 91, Badger 60, Butler 60, Williams 59, Hallett 55, Pfitzner 50. Informal 93.
  • OUSE: White 46, Hallett 44, Barnett 23, Howlett 17, Shelton 14, Pfitzner 12, Butler 10, Williams 9, Farrell 8, Badger 8. Informal 39.
  • WESTERWAY: White 52, Badger 50, Hallett 33, Barnett 30, Derksen 28, Williams 15, Farrell 13, Howlett 13, Jenner 12, Pfitzner 12. Informal 26.

Thanks to Ngaire Glover for crunching these numbers for New Norfolk and Derwent Valley News. A full breakdown of the local polling places appears below:

BOTHWELL
HALLETT, Richard (Lib) 70
BATT, Edwin (Lab) 35
WHITE, Rebecca (Lab) 29
SHELTON, Mark (Lib) 28
HOWLETT, Jane (Lib) 21
BARNETT, Guy (Lib) 20
BUTLER, Jen (Lab) 12
WILLIAMS, Ray (SFF) 10
TURALE, Wayne (SFF) 9
PYECROFT, Lesley (JLN) 8
BROADBY, Shane (SFF) 8
BADGER, Tabatha (Grn) 7
CAMERON, Stephanie (Lib) 7
FARRELL, Casey (Lab) 6
GOSS, Richard (Lab) 6
PFITZNER, Troy (JLN) 6
DERKSEN, Justin (Lib) 6
BIGG, Phillip (SFF) 5
DI FALCO, Carlo (SFF) 5
TRIFFITT, Loueen (Ind) 5
TUCKER, John (Ind)) 4
BROWN, Gregory (Lib) 4
ALLAN, Alistair (Grn) 3
DUDMAN, Ben (Lab) 3
McQUEENEY, Carol (Lab) 3
MILLAR, Glenn (Grn) 1
WHISSON, Gary (Grn) 1
JENNER, Andrew (JLN) 1
GRALTON, Anna (AJP) 1
BRANCH-ALLEN, Jenny (Ind) 1
BROWN, Craig (Grn) 0
HOUGHTON, Mitch (Grn) 0
RUBENACH-QUINN, Hannah (Grn) 0
OFFORD, Angela (Ind) 0
MILLER, Fraser (Ind) 0
ROBERTS, Andrew (Ind) 0
Informal 31
DROMEDARY
WHITE, Rebecca (Lab) 84
BARNETT, Guy (Lib) 43
HOWLETT, Jane (Lib) 38
DERKSEN, Justin (Lib) 22
PFITZNER, Troy (JLN) 21
BADGER, Tabatha (Grn) 20
FARRELL, Casey (Lab) 18
TUCKER, John (Ind) 17
SHELTON, Mark (Lib) 17
DUDMAN, Ben (Lab) 14
WILLIAMS, Ray (SFF) 14
BUTLER, Jen (Lab) 13
JENNER, Andrew (JLN) 7
CAMERON, Stephanie (Lib) 7
ALLAN, Alistair (Grn) 6
GRALTON, Anna (AJP) 6
BROWN, Craig (Grn) 6
BATT, Edwin (Lab) 5
HALLETT, Richard (Lib) 5
McQUEENEY, Carol (Lab) 5
RUBENACH-QUINN, Hannah (Grn) 4
PYECROFT, Lesley (JLN) 3
GOSS, Richard (Lab) 3
BIGG, Phillip (SFF) 3
DI FALCO, Carlo (SFF) 3
BROWN, Gregory (Lib) 3
BROADBY, Shane (SFF) 2
HOUGHTON, Mitch (Grn) 2
TURALE, Wayne (SFF) 1
TRIFFITT, Loueen (Ind) 1
MILLAR, Glenn (Grn) 1
WHISSON, Gary (Grn) 1
BRANCH-ALLEN, Jenny (Ind) 1
MILLER, Fraser (Ind) 1
OFFORD, Angela (Ind) 0
ROBERTS, Andrew (Ind) 0
Informal 37
GLENORA
WHITE, Rebecca (Lab) 49
BARNETT, Guy (Lib) 35
HALLETT, Richard (Lib) 25
DERKSEN, Justin (Lib) 22
HOWLETT, Jane (Lib) 17
BADGER, Tabatha (Grn) 14
SHELTON, Mark (Lib) 10
PFITZNER, Troy (JLN) 9
WILLIAMS, Ray (SFF) 9
BIGG, Phillip (SFF) 9
BUTLER, Jen (Lab) 8
FARRELL, Casey (Lab) 8
PYECROFT, Lesley (JLN) 8
JENNER, Andrew (JLN) 6
CAMERON, Stephanie (Lib) 6
DUDMAN, Ben (Lab) 5
TUCKER, John (Ind) 4
BROWN, Craig (Grn) 4
DI FALCO, Carlo (SFF) 4
BROWN, Gregory (Lib) 4
BATT, Edwin (Lab) 3
McQUEENEY, Carol (Lab) 3
GRALTON, Anna (AJP) 3
HOUGHTON, Mitch (Grn) 3
TURALE, Wayne (SFF) 3
TRIFFITT, Loueen (Ind) 3
BROADBY, Shane (SFF) 2
ALLAN, Alistair (Grn) 1
MILLAR, Glenn (Grn) 1
WHISSON, Gary (Grn) 1
RUBENACH-QUINN, Hannah (Grn) 0
GOSS, Richard (Lab) 0
BRANCH-ALLEN, Jenny (Ind) 0
MILLER, Fraser (Ind) 0
OFFORD, Angela (Ind) 0
ROBERTS, Andrew (Ind) 0
Informal 28
GRANTON
WHITE, Rebecca (Lab) 152
BARNETT, Guy (Lib) 77
HOWLETT, Jane (Lib) 54
BUTLER, Jen (Lab) 50
HALLETT, Richard (Lib) 29
PFITZNER, Troy (JLN) 28
DERKSEN, Justin (Lib) 23
JENNER, Andrew (JLN) 20
BADGER, Tabatha (Grn) 18
BROWN, Gregory (Lib) 16
BIGG, Phillip (SFF) 15
SHELTON, Mark (Lib) 14
WILLIAMS, Ray (SFF) 13
GOSS, Richard (Lab) 12
BATT, Edwin (Lab) 12
RUBENACH-QUINN, Hannah (Grn) 11
PYECROFT, Lesley (JLN) 10
GRALTON, Anna (AJP) 10
FARRELL, Casey (Lab) 9
CAMERON, Stephanie (Lib) 7
DUDMAN, Ben (Lab) 7
DI FALCO, Carlo (SFF) 7
TUCKER, John (Ind) 6
McQUEENEY, Carol (Lab) 5
TURALE, Wayne (SFF) 5
HOUGHTON, Mitch (Grn) 4
BROWN, Craig (Grn) 4
MILLAR, Glenn (Grn) 4
BROADBY, Shane (SFF) 3
ALLAN, Alistair (Grn) 3
WHISSON, Gary (Grn) 3
MILLER, Fraser (Ind) 1
OFFORD, Angela (Ind) 0
BRANCH-ALLEN, Jenny (Ind) 0
ROBERTS, Andrew (Ind) 0
TRIFFITT, Loueen (Ind) 0
Informal 67
LACHLAN
WHITE, Rebecca (Lab) 94
BADGER, Tabatha (Grn) 38
FARRELL, Casey (Lab) 38
BARNETT, Guy (Lib) 26
DERKSEN, Justin (Lib) 26
WILLIAMS, Ray (SFF) 21
HOWLETT, Jane (Lib) 20
PFITZNER, Troy (JLN) 17
BUTLER, Jen (Lab) 15
SHELTON, Mark (Lib) 14
JENNER, Andrew (JLN) 11
GRALTON, Anna (AJP) 11
CAMERON, Stephanie (Lib) 10
DUDMAN, Ben (Lab) 9
TUCKER, John (Ind) 9
BIGG, Phillip (SFF) 8
HALLETT, Richard (Lib) 7
PYECROFT, Lesley (JLN) 7
BROWN, Gregory (Lib) 6
BROWN, Craig (Grn) 6
RUBENACH-QUINN, Hannah (Grn) 6
HOUGHTON, Mitch (Grn) 5
GOSS, Richard (Lab) 4
WHISSON, Gary (Grn) 4
BROADBY, Shane (SFF) 3
BATT, Edwin (Lab) 3
OFFORD, Angela (Ind) 3
BRANCH-ALLEN, Jenny (Ind) 3
ROBERTS, Andrew (Ind) 2
McQUEENEY, Carol (Lab) 2
MILLAR, Glenn (Grn) 1
ALLAN, Alistair (Grn) 1
TRIFFITT, Loueen (Ind) 1
DI FALCO, Carlo (SFF) 0
MILLER, Fraser (Ind) 0
TURALE, Wayne (SFF) 0
Informal 25
MAGRA
WHITE, Rebecca (Lab) 90
DERKSEN, Justin (Lib) 50
BARNETT, Guy (Lib) 46
HOWLETT, Jane (Lib) 37
FARRELL, Casey (Lab) 33
WILLIAMS, Ray (SFF) 25
PFITZNER, Troy (JLN) 20
HALLETT, Richard (Lib) 20
BUTLER, Jen (Lab) 17
SHELTON, Mark (Lib) 14
BIGG, Phillip (SFF) 13
BADGER, Tabatha (Grn) 11
PYECROFT, Lesley (JLN) 10
CAMERON, Stephanie (Lib) 9
JENNER, Andrew (JLN) 7
TUCKER, John (Ind) 6
BROWN, Gregory (Lib) 5
BROADBY, Shane (SFF) 5
RUBENACH-QUINN, Hannah (Grn) 3
GOSS, Richard (Lab) 3
BATT, Edwin (Lab) 3
GRALTON, Anna (AJP) 3
DUDMAN, Ben (Lab) 3
WHISSON, Gary (Grn) 2
McQUEENEY, Carol (Lab) 2
TRIFFITT, Loueen (Ind) 2
DI FALCO, Carlo (SFF) 2
TURALE, Wayne (SFF) 2
BROWN, Craig (Grn) 1
HOUGHTON, Mitch (Grn) 1
ALLAN, Alistair (Grn) 1
OFFORD, Angela (Ind) 0
BRANCH-ALLEN, Jenny (Ind) 0
ROBERTS, Andrew (Ind) 0
MILLAR, Glenn (Grn) 0
MILLER, Fraser (Ind) 0
Informal 60
MIENA
WHITE, Rebecca (Lab) 27
BARNETT, Guy (Lib) 23
SHELTON, Mark (Lib) 20
HOWLETT, Jane (Lib) 13
CAMERON, Stephanie (Lib) 12
TURALE, Wayne (SFF) 10
BROADBY, Shane (SFF) 8
BUTLER, Jen (Lab) 8
PFITZNER, Troy (JLN) 6
HALLETT, Richard (Lib) 6
JENNER, Andrew (JLN) 6
TUCKER, John (Ind) 6
BROWN, Gregory (Lib) 6
PYECROFT, Lesley (JLN) 5
DI FALCO, Carlo (SFF) 5
BROWN, Craig (Grn) 4
WILLIAMS, Ray (SFF) 4
BADGER, Tabatha (Grn) 4
GOSS, Richard (Lab) 4
TRIFFITT, Loueen (Ind) 3
ALLAN, Alistair (Grn) 2
BATT, Edwin (Lab) 2
FARRELL, Casey (Lab) 2
BIGG, Phillip (SFF) 2
RUBENACH-QUINN, Hannah (Grn) 1
GRALTON, Anna (AJP) 1
McQUEENEY, Carol (Lab) 1
OFFORD, Angela (Ind) 1
HOUGHTON, Mitch (Grn) 0
DUDMAN, Ben (Lab) 0
WHISSON, Gary (Grn) 0
BRANCH-ALLEN, Jenny (Ind) 0
ROBERTS, Andrew (Ind) 0
MILLAR, Glenn (Grn) 0
MILLER, Fraser (Ind) 0
DERKSEN, Justin (Lib) 0
Informal 15
MOLESWORTH
WHITE, Rebecca (Lab) 59
FARRELL, Casey (Lab) 37
BARNETT, Guy (Lib) 31
BADGER, Tabatha (Grn) 26
HOWLETT, Jane (Lib) 15
DERKSEN, Justin (Lib) 14
BIGG, Phillip (SFF) 12
PFITZNER, Troy (JLN) 9
PYECROFT, Lesley (JLN) 8
BROWN, Craig (Grn) 8
WILLIAMS, Ray (SFF) 8
RUBENACH-QUINN, Hannah (Grn) 8
GRALTON, Anna (AJP) 8
BUTLER, Jen (Lab) 7
HALLETT, Richard (Lib) 7
BROADBY, Shane (SFF) 6
ALLAN, Alistair (Grn) 6
DUDMAN, Ben (Lab) 6
MILLAR, Glenn (Grn) 6
SHELTON, Mark (Lib) 5
JENNER, Andrew (JLN) 4
TUCKER, John (Ind) 3
BATT, Edwin (Lab) 3
McQUEENEY, Carol (Lab) 3
WHISSON, Gary (Grn) 3
HOUGHTON, Mitch (Grn) 2
BROWN, Gregory (Lib) 2
CAMERON, Stephanie (Lib) 2
TURALE, Wayne (SFF) 2
DI FALCO, Carlo (SFF) 1
GOSS, Richard (Lab) 1
TRIFFITT, Loueen (Ind) 1
OFFORD, Angela (Ind) 1
BRANCH-ALLEN, Jenny (Ind) 0
ROBERTS, Andrew (Ind) 0
MILLER, Fraser (Ind) 0
Informal 21
NEW NORFOLK
WHITE, Rebecca (Lab) 345
BARNETT, Guy (Lib) 142
FARRELL, Casey (Lab) 136
DERKSEN, Justin (Lib) 122
BADGER, Tabatha (Grn) 111
HOWLETT, Jane (Lib) 96
BUTLER, Jen (Lab) 63
PFITZNER, Troy (JLN) 48
SHELTON, Mark (Lib) 44
GRALTON, Anna (AJP) 40
WILLIAMS, Ray (SFF) 39
DUDMAN, Ben (Lab) 36
HALLETT, Richard (Lib) 34
JENNER, Andrew (JLN) 31
BIGG, Phillip (SFF) 30
CAMERON, Stephanie (Lib) 24
RUBENACH-QUINN, Hannah (Grn) 23
PYECROFT, Lesley (JLN) 21
BATT, Edwin (Lab) 19
BROWN, Craig (Grn) 18
HOUGHTON, Mitch (Grn) 17
TUCKER, John (Ind) 15
McQUEENEY, Carol (Lab) 15
BROWN, Gregory (Lib) 14
WHISSON, Gary (Grn) 13
GOSS, Richard (Lab) 12
MILLAR, Glenn (Grn) 11
BROADBY, Shane (SFF) 10
ALLAN, Alistair (Grn) 9
DI FALCO, Carlo (SFF) 8
TURALE, Wayne (SFF) 5
TRIFFITT, Loueen (Ind) 5
OFFORD, Angela (Ind) 5
BRANCH-ALLEN, Jenny (Ind) 3
ROBERTS, Andrew (Ind) 2
MILLER, Fraser (Ind) 1
Informal 149
NEW NORFOLK NORTH
WHITE, Rebecca (Lab) 217
DERKSEN, Justin (Lib) 111
BARNETT, Guy (Lib) 84
FARRELL, Casey (Lab) 67
BUTLER, Jen (Lab) 63
HOWLETT, Jane (Lib) 58
WILLIAMS, Ray (SFF) 41
PFITZNER, Troy (JLN) 36
DUDMAN, Ben (Lab) 32
BADGER, Tabatha (Grn) 32
SHELTON, Mark (Lib) 31
HALLETT, Richard (Lib) 29
GRALTON, Anna (AJP) 26
JENNER, Andrew (JLN) 24
BROWN, Gregory (Lib) 22
CAMERON, Stephanie (Lib) 21
PYECROFT, Lesley (JLN) 20
BIGG, Phillip (SFF) 18
BROADBY, Shane (SFF) 17
RUBENACH-QUINN, Hannah (Grn) 16
BATT, Edwin (Lab) 13
McQUEENEY, Carol (Lab) 12
ALLAN, Alistair (Grn) 11
TUCKER, John (Ind) 10
TURALE, Wayne (SFF) 9
DI FALCO, Carlo (SFF) 6
WHISSON, Gary (Grn) 6
GOSS, Richard (Lab) 5
MILLAR, Glenn (Grn) 5
TRIFFITT, Loueen (Ind) 3
BROWN, Craig (Grn) 3
HOUGHTON, Mitch (Grn) 3
BRANCH-ALLEN, Jenny (Ind) 3
MILLER, Fraser (Ind) 2
OFFORD, Angela (Ind) 1
ROBERTS, Andrew (Ind) 1
Informal 133
NEW NORFOLK PRE-POLL
WHITE, Rebecca (Lab) 354
BARNETT, Guy (Lib) 148
DERKSEN, Justin (Lib) 120
HOWLETT, Jane (Lib) 93
FARRELL, Casey (Lab) 91
BUTLER, Jen (Lab) 60
BADGER, Tabatha (Grn) 60
WILLIAMS, Ray (SFF) 59
HALLETT, Richard (Lib) 55
PFITZNER, Troy (JLN) 50
SHELTON, Mark (Lib) 44
JENNER, Andrew (JLN) 37
PYECROFT, Lesley (JLN) 31
TUCKER, John (Ind) 29
CAMERON, Stephanie (Lib) 23
BROWN, Gregory (Lib) 20
GRALTON, Anna (AJP) 19
BIGG, Phillip (SFF) 19
BATT, Edwin (Lab) 13
DUDMAN, Ben (Lab) 11
RUBENACH-QUINN, Hannah (Grn) 11
McQUEENEY, Carol (Lab) 11
TRIFFITT, Loueen (Ind) 9
TURALE, Wayne (SFF) 8
BROADBY, Shane (SFF) 7
HOUGHTON, Mitch (Grn) 7
ALLAN, Alistair (Grn) 6
GOSS, Richard (Lab) 6
DI FALCO, Carlo (SFF) 5
WHISSON, Gary (Grn) 5
MILLAR, Glenn (Grn) 5
BROWN, Craig (Grn) 5
OFFORD, Angela (Ind) 4
BRANCH-ALLEN, Jenny (Ind) 3
ROBERTS, Andrew (Ind) 3
MILLER, Fraser (Ind) 0
Informal 93
OUSE
WHITE, Rebecca (Lab) 46
HALLETT, Richard (Lib) 44
BARNETT, Guy (Lib) 23
HOWLETT, Jane (Lib) 17
SHELTON, Mark (Lib) 14
PFITZNER, Troy (JLN) 12
BUTLER, Jen (Lab) 10
WILLIAMS, Ray (SFF) 9
FARRELL, Casey (Lab) 8
BADGER, Tabatha (Grn) 8
CAMERON, Stephanie (Lib) 8
BIGG, Phillip (SFF) 8
TRIFFITT, Loueen (Ind) 8
DERKSEN, Justin (Lib) 7
BROWN, Gregory (Lib) 6
PYECROFT, Lesley (JLN) 6
BATT, Edwin (Lab) 5
TUCKER, John (Ind) 5
TURALE, Wayne (SFF) 5
DI FALCO, Carlo (SFF) 4
BROADBY, Shane (SFF) 4
McQUEENEY, Carol (Lab) 3
GRALTON, Anna (AJP) 3
JENNER, Andrew (JLN) 3
OFFORD, Angela (Ind) 2
ALLAN, Alistair (Grn) 2
WHISSON, Gary (Grn) 2
GOSS, Richard (Lab) 2
MILLAR, Glenn (Grn) 1
BROWN, Craig (Grn) 1
MILLER, Fraser (Ind) 1
DUDMAN, Ben (Lab) 0
HOUGHTON, Mitch (Grn) 0
BRANCH-ALLEN, Jenny (Ind) 0
RUBENACH-QUINN, Hannah (Grn) 0
ROBERTS, Andrew (Ind) 0
Informal 39
WESTERWAY
WHITE, Rebecca (Lab) 52
BADGER, Tabatha (Grn) 50
HALLETT, Richard (Lib) 33
BARNETT, Guy (Lib) 30
DERKSEN, Justin (Lib) 28
WILLIAMS, Ray (SFF) 15
FARRELL, Casey (Lab) 13
HOWLETT, Jane (Lib) 13
JENNER, Andrew (JLN) 12
PFITZNER, Troy (JLN) 12
SHELTON, Mark (Lib) 9
GRALTON, Anna (AJP) 9
BUTLER, Jen (Lab) 7
BROADBY, Shane (SFF) 6
RUBENACH-QUINN, Hannah (Grn) 5
BROWN, Craig (Grn) 5
McQUEENEY, Carol (Lab) 5
TRIFFITT, Loueen (Ind) 5
BROWN, Gregory (Lib) 5
PYECROFT, Lesley (JLN) 5
CAMERON, Stephanie (Lib) 4
TURALE, Wayne (SFF) 4
DI FALCO, Carlo (SFF) 4
BIGG, Phillip (SFF) 3
WHISSON, Gary (Grn) 3
GOSS, Richard (Lab) 3
MILLAR, Glenn (Grn) 2
BATT, Edwin (Lab) 2
TUCKER, John (Ind) 2
DUDMAN, Ben (Lab) 2
ROBERTS, Andrew (Ind) 1
ALLAN, Alistair (Grn) 1
HOUGHTON, Mitch (Grn) 1
MILLER, Fraser (Ind) 0
OFFORD, Angela (Ind) 0
BRANCH-ALLEN, Jenny (Ind) 0
Informal 26

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Local Weather

COVID-19 Advice and Links

Latest headlines

Filter by topic

New Norfolk News Archive

RSS Tas articles feed

Logo of New Norfolk and Derwent Valley News

Subscribe to free daily news email

* indicates required
/ ( mm / dd )